欧美喷潮极限另类_亚洲综合无码欧美高清_AV在线看中文字幕_亚洲成在人线av无码视频

PRIVACY POLICY

Effective as of January 1, 2020

Introduction

LeMans Corporation and its subsidiaries and affiliated companies that link to this Privacy Policy (collectively, “LeMans,” “we,” “our,” or “us”), respects the privacy of your information.  This Privacy Policy is designed to assist you in understanding how we collect, use and safeguard the information you provide to us in using our websites (the “Sites”) and the services provided through our Sites (collectively referred to as the “Services”).

LeMans is a U.S.-based wholesale distributor of aftermarket replacement parts and accessories for the powersports industry. As a distributor, LeMans does business as Parts Unlimited and Drag Specialties.? In addition to distributing products bearing third party trademarks, LeMans also distributes products bearing its trademarks such as “PARTS UNLIMITED?,” “DRAG SPECIALTIES?” “SLIPPERY?” THOR?,” “THORMX,?” “MOOSE?,” “MOOSE RACING?,” “MOOSE UTILITY DIVISION?,” “MOOSE ATV HUNTING PRODUCTS”? “PYTHON?,” “ICON?,” “Z1R?,” “ARCTIVA?,” and “AMS? Tires.”

From time to time, we may change this Privacy Policy.  If we do, we will post an amended version on this webpage.  Please review this Privacy Policy periodically.  Your continued use of the Site and Services after any such amendment signifies your acceptance thereof.

Collecting and Using Information

Personally Identifiable Information We Collect Online

Through your use of the Sites and Services, we may collect Personally Identifiable Information from you.  “Personally Identifiable Information” is individually identifiable information about an individual consumer that we collect online and that we maintain in an accessible form.  We collect the following types of Personally Identifiable Information:

Information You Provide

We may collect the following Personally Identifiable Information that you voluntarily provide to us:

  • Newsletter.  When you sign up for our newsletter, you will provide us with your email address and may provide us with your first and last name, zip code, and date of birth.
  • Request a Print Magazine.  When you request a print magazine, you will provide us with your first and last name, email address, and physical address.
  • Find a Store.  When you use our dealer locator, you may provide us with your zip code.
  • Become a Rider.  When you register to become a rider we sponsor, you will provide us with your first and last name, email address, phone number, and any other Personally Identifiable Information that you may voluntarily provide in your application materials, including in a cover letter, proposal, and photos and any other supporting materials such as your physical address, age, and, if you are a minor, the name(s) of your parent(s)/guardian(s). Upon becoming a rider we sponsor, you might provide us with other Personally Identifiable Information such as a tax payer identification number, a copy of your driver’s license or birth certificate, photos and competition finish results.
  • Busted & Broken Badge.  When you tell us your story to receive a Busted & Broken Badge, you will provide us with your first and last name, email address, age, physical address, and may provide us with your phone number, photos, and any other Personally Identifiable Information that you may voluntarily provide in sharing your story.
  • Careers.  When you apply for a job online or by email, we will collect your first and last name, email address, and phone number.  You may also be asked to provide application materials, such as your resume and cover letter, and provide employment-related information (e.g., desired compensation and start date).
  • Rider Support.  When you apply for sponsorship, you will provide us with your first and last name, email address, physical address, phone number, date of birth, educational information (e.g., grade level and GPA) and any other supporting materials and, if you are a minor, the name(s) of your parent(s)/guardian(s).  You also will be asked to provide other information such as your top racing accomplishments, current sponsors, current series/districts, and reference information.  When you log in to your rider support account, you will provide us with your username, password, and dealer code. Upon becoming a rider we sponsor, you might provide us with other Personally Identifiable Information such as a tax payer identification number, a copy of your driver’s license or birth certificate, photos and competition finish results.
  • Contact Us.  When you send us any feedback, questions, comments, suggestions, ideas, or interact with our Sites or Services in any way, including through email or social media channels, we will receive your first and last name, email address, phone number, and any other Personally Identifiable Information that you may voluntarily provide, including your phone number. If you contact us regarding a specific product you purchased, you might voluntarily provide us with photos, and any other Personally Identifiable Information that you may voluntarily provide.

Information as You Navigate Our Sites

We automatically collect certain Personally Identifiable Information through your use of the Sites and Services, such as the following:

  • Usage Information.  We collect information such as which of the pages on the Sites you access, the frequency of access, and what you click on while on the Sites.
  • Device Information.  We collect information about the device you are using, such as hardware model, operating system, application version number, and browser.
  • Mobile Device Information.  In addition to the Device Information listed above, when you access our Sites via a browser on your mobile device, we collect and aggregate information about whether you are accessing the Sites via a mobile device or tablet, device type, and carrier.
  • Location Information.  We collect location information from Sites visitors on a city-regional basis.

Third-Party Information

In some cases, we may receive certain Personally Identifiable Information from you about a third party.  For example, as part of our dealer application, you may provide the name, physical address, email address, and personal phone number of a third party.  If you submit any Personally Identifiable Information about another individual to us, you are responsible for making sure that you have the authority to do so and to allow us to use their Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

How We Use Your Personally Identifiable Information

We use the Personally Identifiable Information we collect to provide the Services to you, to improve our Services and Sites, and to protect our legal rights.  In addition, we may use the Personally Identifiable Information we collect to:

  • Review your job application;
  • Process your dealer application;
  • Process your rider application;
  • Issue you a Form 1099-MISC for product or payment we sent to you;
  • Contact you regarding our products and services that we feel may be of interest to you;
  • Communicate with you about our Sites or Services or to inform you of any changes to our Sites or Services; 
  • Respond to your customer service requests;
  • Maintain and improve our Sites and Services;
  • Defend our legal rights and the rights of others;
  • Efficiently maintain our business; and
  • Comply with applicable law. 

How We Share Your Personally Identifiable Information

We may share the information that we collect about you in the following ways:

  • With service providers who perform data services on our behalf (e.g., email, hosting, maintenance, backup, analysis, etc.);
  • To service providers to prepare, deploy and analyze advertising content;
  • To the extent that we are required to do so by law;
  • In connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings;
  • To establish, exercise, or defend our legal rights, including providing information to others for the purposes of fraud prevention;
  • To any person who we reasonably believe may apply to a court or other competent authority for disclosure of that Personally Identifiable Information where, in our reasonable opinion, such court or authority would be reasonably likely to order disclosure of that Personal Information;
  • To any other person or entity as part of any business or asset sale; and
  • To any other person or entity where you consent to the disclosure.

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

We use cookies and other tracking technologies (such as pixels and web beacons) (collectively, “Cookies”).  “Cookies” are small files of information that are stored by your web browser software on your computer hard drive, mobile or other devices (e.g., smartphones or tablets).

We use Cookies to:

  • Estimate audience size and usage patterns;
  • Understand and save your preferences for future visits, allowing us to customize the Sites and Services to your individual needs;
  • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions to resolve issues and offer better site experiences and tools in the future; and
  • Recognize when you return to the Sites.

We set some Cookies ourselves and others are set by service providers.  We use Cookies set by service providers to provide us with useful information to help us improve our Sites and Services, to conduct advertising, and to analyze the effectiveness of advertising.

Cookies can be blocked by changing your Internet browser settings to refuse all or some Cookies.  If you choose to block all Cookies (including essential Cookies) you may not be able to access all or parts of the Sites.

You can find out more about Cookies and how to manage them by visiting www.AboutCookies.org.

You can understand which third parties have currently enabled Cookies for your browser or mobile device and how to opt-out of some of those Cookies by accessing the Network Advertising Initiative’s website or the Digital Advertising Alliance’s website.  For more information on mobile specific opt-out choices, visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s Mobile Choices website.

Third Party Processors

To ensure that your Personally Identifiable Information receives an adequate level of protection, we have put in place appropriate procedures with the service providers we share your Personally Identifiable Information with to ensure that your Personally Identifiable Information is treated by those service providers in a way that is consistent with and which respects the applicable laws on data security and privacy.  For example, we use service providers to manage our newsletter programs and to process payment on our dealer portals.  We instruct them not to use your Personally Identifiable Information for any other purpose.  We do not collect or receive the information provided to payment processors.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc.  Google Analytics uses Cookies or other tracking technologies to help us analyze how users interact with the Sites and Services, compile reports on their activity, and provide other services related to their activity and usage.  The technologies used by Google may collect information such as your IP address, time of visit, whether you are a returning visitor, and any referring website.  The technologies used by Google Analytics do not gather information that personally identifies you.  The information generated by Google Analytics will be transmitted to and stored by Google and will be subject to Google’s privacy policies.  To learn more about Google’s partner services and to learn how to opt-out of tracking of analytics by Google, click here.

“Do Not Track” Signals

Some internet browsers incorporate a “Do Not Track” feature that signals to websites you visit that you do not want to have your online activity tracked.  Given that there is not a uniform way that browsers communicate the “Do Not Track” signal, the Sites do not currently interpret, respond to or alter its practices when it receives “Do Not Track” signals.

Choices About Your Personally Identifiable Information

Review and Request Changes to Your Personally Identifiable Information

You may use your account to access, correct, or view certain Personally Identifiable Information we have collected and which is associated with your account.  To review or request changes to any of your Personally Identifiable Information, please contact us at Privacy@Parts-Unltd.com.

Marketing Communications

To unsubscribe from emails from us, please click the unsubscribe link included in the footer of our emails.  You also may submit a request to us at Privacy@Parts-Unltd.com.

Security

We maintain commercially reasonable security measures to protect the Personally Identifiable Information we collect and store from loss, misuse, destruction, or unauthorized access.  However, no security measure or modality of data transmission over the Internet is 100% secure.  Although we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personally Identifiable Information, we cannot guarantee absolute security.

Third-Party Links

The Sites and Services may contain links that will let you leave the Sites and Services and access another website.  Linked websites are not under our control.  Except as stated below, this Privacy Policy applies solely to Personally Identifiable Information that is acquired on this Sites and Services.  We accept no responsibility or liability for these other websites.

Notice to Nevada Residents

Nevada law allows Nevada residents to opt-out of the sale of certain types of personal information.  Subject to a number of exceptions, Nevada law defines “sale” to mean the exchange of certain types of personal information for monetary consideration to a person for the person to license or sell the information to additional persons.  We do not currently sell personal information as defined in the Nevada law.  However, if you are a Nevada resident, you still may submit a verified request to opt-out of sales and we will record your instructions and incorporate them in the future if our policy changes.  Opt-out requests may be sent to Privacy@Parts-Unltd.com.

Notice to California Residents

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) requires that we provide California residents with a privacy policy that contains a comprehensive description of our online and offline practices regarding the collection, use, disclosure, and sale of personal information and of the rights of California residents regarding their personal information.

The CCPA defines “personal information” to mean information that identifies, relates to, describes, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or household.  Personal information does not include information that is publicly available, deidentified or aggregate information.  For purposes of this “Notice to California Residents” section we will refer to this information as “Personal Information.”

The CCPA contains an exception that is relevant to us.  Some of the CCPA’s privacy rights explained below do not apply to personal information reflecting a written or verbal communication or a transaction between us and a consumer, where the consumer is acting as an employee, owner, director, officer, or contractor of another entity and when the communication or transaction occur solely within the context of us conducting due diligence regarding, or providing or receiving a product or service to or from such entity.

Right to Know About Personal Information Collected, Disclosed, or Sold

Your Right

If you are a California resident, you have the right to request that we disclose what Personal Information we have collected about you in the 12-month period preceding your request.  This right includes the right to request any or all of the following:

  1. Specific pieces of Personal Information that we have collected about you;
  2. Categories of Personal Information we have collected about you;
  3. Categories of sources from which the Personal Information was collected;
  4. Categories of Personal Information that we sold (if applicable) or disclosed for a business purpose about you;
  5. Categories of third parties to whom the Personal Information was sold (if applicable) or disclosed for a business purpose; and
  6. The business or commercial purpose for collecting or, if applicable, selling Personal Information.

The CCPA defines “sell” to mean selling, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making available, transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or by electronic or other means, a California resident’s Personal Information to another business or a third party for monetary or other valuable consideration.

How to Submit a Request to Know

You may submit a request to know to Privacy@Parts-Unltd.com or by calling us at 1-888-606-6443.   

Our Process for Verifying a Request to Know

If we determine that your request is subject to an exemption, we will notify you of our determination.  If we determine that your request is not subject to an exemption, we will comply with your request upon verification of your identity and, to the extent applicable, the identity of the California resident on whose behalf you are making such request.  We will verify your identity as follows:

Request to Know Categories of Personal Information:  We will verify your identity to a “reasonable degree of certainty” by verifying at least two data points that you previously provided to us and which we have determined to be reliable for the purpose of verifying identities.

Request to Know Specific Pieces of Personal Information:  We will verify your identity to a “reasonably high degree of certainty” by verifying at least three pieces of Personal Information previously provided to us and which we have determined to be reliable the purpose of verifying identities.  In addition, you will be required to submit a signed declaration under penalty of perjury stating that you are the individual whose Personal Information is being requested.

Collection of Personal Information

The following table presents the categories of Personal Information that we have collected, the categories of sources from which that information was collected, and the categories of third parties with whom we shared that Personal Information for the 12 months preceding the Effective Date of this Privacy Policy. 

Categories of
Personal Information Collected
Categories of Sources from which Personal Information was Collected Business or Commercial Purpose for the Collection Categories of Third Parties with whom We Share Personal Information
Name; Email Address; Postal Address; Telephone Number
  • Consumer
  • Providing customer service
  • Verifying customer information
  • Data analytics provider
Bank Account Number
  • Consumer
  • Enabling or effecting, directly or indirectly, a commercial transaction
 
Other Online Identifiers – Social Media Accounts
  • Consumer
  • Providing customer service
  • Verifying customer information
  • Providing analytic services
 
Signature; Education Information; Gender; Age (40 and older); Visual Information
  • Consumer
  • Providing customer service
  • Verifying customer information
   
Cookies, beacons, pixel tags, or other similar technology
  • Consumer
  • Providing customer service
  • Providing advertising or marketing services
  • Inducing another person to buy products goods, property, information, or services
  • Data analytics provider
  • Advertising networks
*Please see “Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies” section above for more information as to our use of cookies.
Internet Protocol address; Browsing history; Geolocation data; Information regarding consumer’s interaction with website, application or advertisement; Search history
  • Consumer
  • Providing analytic services
  • Providing customer service
  • Data analytics provider

Disclosure or Sale of Personal Information

We have not sold to third parties any Personal Information for the 12 months preceding the Effective Date of this Privacy Policy.

The following is a list of categories of Personal Information that we have disclosed about consumers for a business purpose in the 12 months preceding the Effective Date of this Privacy Policy:

  • Cookies, beacons, pixel tags, or other similar technology

We do not sell the Personal Information of minors under 16 years of age without affirmative authorization.

Right to Request Deletion of Personal Information

Your Right

If you are a California resident, you have the right to request that we delete the Personal Information about you that we have collected or maintain.  However, a business is not required to comply with a request to delete if it is necessary for the business to maintain the Personal Information in order to, for example, complete a transaction, detect security incidents, comply with a legal obligation, or otherwise use the Personal Information, internally, in a lawful manner that is compatible with the context in which the consumer provided the information.

How to Submit a Request to Delete

You may submit a request to delete to Privacy@Parts-Unltd.com or by calling us at 1-888-606-6443.

If you submit a request to delete online, you will be asked to confirm separately that you want your Personal Information deleted.

Our Process for Verifying a Request

If we determine that your request is subject to an exemption, we will notify you of our determination.  If we determine that your request is not subject to an exemption, we will comply with your request upon verification of your identity and, to the extent applicable, the identity of the California resident on whose behalf you are making such request.  Our verification process may differ depending on whether you maintain a password-protected account with us. 

If you maintain a password-protected account, we may verify your identity through existing authentication practices available through your account.  Prior to deleting the Personal Information, we will ask you to re-authenticate yourself with respect to that account.

If you do not maintain a password-protected account, or if you are an account-holder but we suspect fraudulent or malicious activity with your account, we will verify your identity either to a “reasonable degree of certainty” or a “reasonably high degree of certainty” depending on the sensitivity of the Personal Information and the risk of harm to you by unauthorized deletion.

We will verify your identity to a “reasonable degree of certainty” by verifying at least two data points that you previously provided to us and which we have determined to be reliable for the purpose of verifying identities.

We will verify your identity to a “reasonably high degree of certainty” by verifying at least three pieces of Personal Information previously provided to us and which we have determined to be reliable the purpose of verifying identities.  In addition, you will be required to submit a signed declaration under penalty of perjury stating that you are the individual whose Personal Information is being requested.

Notice of Right to Opt-Out of Sale of Personal Information

Your Right

If you are a California resident, you have the right to direct a business that sells (or may in the future sell) your Personal Information to stop selling your Personal Information and to refrain from doing so in the future.

The CCPA defines “sell” to mean selling, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making available, transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or by electronic or other means, a California resident’s Personal Information to another business or a third party for monetary or other valuable consideration.

We do not and will not sell Personal Information as it is defined in the CCPA.

Right to Non-Discrimination for the Exercise of a California Resident’s Privacy Rights

We will not discriminate against California residents if they exercise any of the rights provided in the CCPA as described in this section “Notice to California Residents.”  As such, we will not deny goods or services to that California resident; charge different prices or rates for goods or services, including through the use of discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties; provide a different level or quality of goods or services to the California resident; or suggest that the California resident will receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.  However, we are permitted to charge a California resident a different price or rate, or provide a different level or quality of goods or services, if that difference is reasonably related to the value provided to us by the individual’s data.

Authorized Agents

California residents may use an authorized agent to submit a request to know or delete on your behalf.

If you use an authorized agent to submit a request to know or request to delete, we may require that (1) the authorized agent provide proof of your written permission and (2) you verify your identity directly with us.  These requirements do not apply if you have provided the authorized agent with a power of attorney pursuant to California Probate Code sections 4000 to 4465.

Shine the Light Law

We do not disclose personal information obtained through our Sites or Services to third parties for their direct marketing purposes.  Accordingly, we have no obligations under California Civil Code § 1798.83.

Accessibility

We are committed to ensuring this Privacy Policy is accessible to individuals with disabilities.  If you wish to access this Privacy Policy in an alternative format, please contact us as described below.

How to Contact Us

To contact us for questions or concerns about our privacy policies or practices please contact us via any of the following methods:

In writing:

LeMans Corporation
3501 Kennedy Road
PO Box 5222
Janesville WI 53547-5222 
1-888-606-6443 
By email: Privacy@Parts-Unltd.com   
欧美喷潮极限另类_亚洲综合无码欧美高清_AV在线看中文字幕_亚洲成在人线av无码视频